M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested)
Consumer Grade
The Chop Shop Collection
Where to buy and sell
across 27 markets- csboard0% feeQty 136$1.56
- SkinSwap MarketQty 59$1.49
- CS.MONEY MarketQty 11$1.53
- Tradeit.ggQty 11$1.53
- ShadowPayQty 18$1.54
- ECOSteamQty 104$1.54
- C5GameQty 35$1.55
- WaxpeerQty 42$1.56
- Lis-SkinsQty 68$1.56
| Market | Buy | ||
|---|---|---|---|
csboard0% feeQty 136 | $1.56 | 136 | Buy |
SkinSwap MarketQty 59 | $1.49 | 59 | Buy |
CS.MONEY MarketQty 11 | $1.53 | 11 | Buy |
Tradeit.ggQty 11 | $1.53 | 11 | Buy |
ShadowPayQty 18 | $1.54 | 18 | Buy |
ECOSteamQty 104 | $1.54 | 104 | Buy |
C5GameQty 35 | $1.55 | 35 | Buy |
WaxpeerQty 42 | $1.56 | 42 | Buy |
Lis-SkinsQty 68 | $1.56 | 68 |
Buy orders
Price history
Steam lowest ask
Steam
Price change · 30d
Offers change · 30d
Sold, estimate · 30d
7d change
-7.45%
30d change
-53.00%
Market cap
$72.2K
Rank
#5,889
55
Markets
27
Supply
48,453
Variants
FNFactory New0.00 - 0.07422 listings across all markets$5.98MWMinimal Wear0.07 - 0.151,023 listings across all markets$2.03
FTField-Tested0.15 - 0.381,053 listings across all markets$1.49
WWWell-Worn0.38 - 0.451,117 listings across all markets$1.40BSBattle-Scarred0.45 - 1.00792 listings across all markets$1.27Skin details
- Collection
The Chop Shop Collection- Released
- May 26, 2015
- Supply
- 48,453
- Paint index
- 472
- Def index
- 14
FNMWFTWWBS
More M249 skins
All M249 skinsFrequently asked questions
How much does M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest ask for M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested) is $1.49 right now, across 27 markets tracked by csfolder. Prices refresh through the day.
Where is M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested) cheapest?
The lowest listing right now is on SkinSwap Market at $1.49. The market table above compares live prices and listing counts across every tracked market.
Is the M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 30 days M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested) is down 53.0% across tracked markets.
What is the float range of M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested)?
M249 | Impact Drill (Field-Tested) drops with a float value between 0.00 and 1.00. Lower float means a cleaner look and usually a higher price.






