MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear)
Mil-Spec Grade
The Danger Zone Collection
Where to buy and sell
across 25 markets- csboard0% feeQty 133$0.24
- C5GameQty 59$0.23
- YouPin898Qty 69$0.23
- ECOSteamQty 99$0.23
- Buff163Qty 194$0.24
- SkinSwap MarketQty 17$0.24
- Lis-SkinsQty 42$0.24
- Tradeit.ggQty 39$0.24
- ShadowPayQty 16$0.24
| Market | Buy | ||
|---|---|---|---|
csboard0% feeQty 133 | $0.24 | 133 | Buy |
C5GameQty 59 | $0.23 | 59 | Buy |
YouPin898Qty 69 | $0.23 | 69 | Buy |
ECOSteamQty 99 | $0.23 | 99 | Buy |
Buff163Qty 194 | $0.24 | 194 | Buy |
SkinSwap MarketQty 17 | $0.24 | 17 | Buy |
Lis-SkinsQty 42 | $0.24 | 42 | |
Tradeit.ggQty 39 | $0.24 | 39 | Buy |
ShadowPayQty 16 | $0.24 | 16 | Buy |
Buy orders
Price history
Steam lowest ask
Steam
Price change · 30d
Offers change · 30d
Sold, estimate · 30d
7d change
+4.55%
30d change
-20.69%
Market cap
$58.8K
Rank
#6,799
96
Markets
25
Supply
255,700
Variants
FNFactory New0.00 - 0.071,865 listings across all markets$0.67
MWMinimal Wear0.07 - 0.152,035 listings across all markets$0.23
FTField-Tested0.15 - 0.381,820 listings across all markets$0.24WWWell-Worn0.38 - 0.45440 listings across all markets$0.18BSBattle-Scarred0.45 - 0.75639 listings across all markets$0.11Skin details
- Collection
The Danger Zone Collection- Case
Danger Zone Case- Groups
- MP9
- Released
- Dec 6, 2018
- Supply
- 255,700
- Paint index
- 804
- Def index
- 34
FNMWFTWWBS
More MP9 skins
All MP9 skinsFrequently asked questions
How much does MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest ask for MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) is $0.23 right now, across 25 markets tracked by csfolder. Prices refresh through the day.
Where is MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) cheapest?
The lowest listing right now is on C5Game at $0.23. The market table above compares live prices and listing counts across every tracked market.
Is the MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 30 days MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) is down 20.7% across tracked markets.
What is the float range of MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear)?
MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) drops with a float value between 0.00 and 0.75. Lower float means a cleaner look and usually a higher price.
Which case does MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) come from?
MP9 | Modest Threat (Minimal Wear) drops from Danger Zone Case.






